South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Wednesday, September 19th, 2018
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
Challengers
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Florida Tigers
Grenada Conquerors
Majestic CC
Miami Power
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
Royals Sports Club
South India
Trinbago Red Force
United Sports CC
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Rohan Ebanks 439
Jamel Douglas 295
Zachary Sattaur 271
Omari Williams 244
Edwin Vijayan 199
Ashton Denis 199
Mohammad Rahman 198
Muhammad Azheruddin 194
Parvesh Deonarinesingh 194
Sameer Malik 192
Avin Bihari 191
Ramakrishna Rachappa 185
Rashed kalam 180
Jevelle Glenn 180
Steven Taylor 178
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

SFPL Premier Competition - 2018 Division I

Date Home Team Opponent Ground Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Div. Round
01/14/2018 Eagles Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Majestic CC Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 South India Grenada Conquerors Miramar Regional Park South -- -- I Round 1

01/21/2018 Majestic CC Atlantic Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Grenada Conquerors Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Challengers South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Miami Power Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

01/28/2018 Atlantic Florida Tigers Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 United Sports CC Majestic CC Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Miami Power Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/04/2018 Atlantic Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Miami Power Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Florida Tigers South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 United Sports CC Grenada Conquerors Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/11/2018 Majestic CC South India Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Tigers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 United Sports CC Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/18/2018 Majestic CC Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Florida Tigers Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Grenada Conquerors Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 South India Atlantic Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 10:00 AM United Sports CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/25/2018 Atlantic Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Miami Power United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Challengers Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Eagles Grenada Conquerors Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/04/2018 Majestic CC Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Eagles Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Grenada Conquerors Challengers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Florida Cricket Academy United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Miami Power BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/11/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Challengers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Miami Power South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Florida Tigers Grenada Conquerors Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/18/2018 Atlantic Florida Cricket Academy Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Grenada Conquerors Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 South India Eagles Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 United Sports CC Florida Tigers Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/25/2018 Miami Power Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 South India United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Challengers Majestic CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/01/2018 10:00 AM Easter No Games -- -- -- I Round 1

04/08/2018 Challengers Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Grenada Conquerors Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Florida Tigers Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 United Sports CC Eagles Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/15/2018 Eagles United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Atlantic South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Quarter-Finals

04/29/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Semi-Finals
04/29/2018 Challengers Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Semi-Finals

06/03/2018 Challengers United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Finals

 

Division I
September 23rd, 2018
Match
10:00 AM
Challengers vs Majestic CC
At Treadwinds Park
10:00 AM
Miami Power vs Trinbago Red Force
At Miramar Regional Park North
10:00 AM
Florida Cricket Academy vs Florida Tigers
At Brian Piccolo Park South
10:00 AM
Grenada Conquerors vs Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
At Brian Piccolo Park North
02:00 PM
Eagles vs Atlantic
At Treadwinds Park
02:00 PM
South India vs United Sports CC
At Brian Piccolo Park North


Division I
Player W   
Tanvir ahmed Farooqi 16
Sharad Shrirame 15
Mohammad Rahman 15
Dasheil Owens 14
Priyantha Liyanage 12
Manish Patel 11
Tazmool Hoosein 10
leecent Blake 10
Milton Barnes 9
Glen Anglin 9
Mohan Jonnala 9
Md saifur Rahman 8
Neville Dawkins 8
Ram Namasami 8
Nayeem Kader 8
Complete Statistics