South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Wednesday, June 19th, 2019
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
BCC Ignite
Caribbean International
Challengers
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Florida Tigers
Grenada
Majestic CC
Miami Power
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
South India
Strikers
Trinbago Red Force
United Sports CC
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Ricky Nayar 220
Nicholas Thomas 96
Shane Ford 88
Ohondrea Powell 79
Priyantha Liyanage 74
Dwayne James 67
Dasheil Owens 64
Jamel Douglas 64
Roopesh Reddy 64
Nazim Ali 63
Sumit Paul 60
Abhilash Sasidharan 60
Simeon Pierre 58
Zishawn Qureshi 57
Siddhartha Gandroju 53
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

Submitted By: South India
Match South India vs. Miami Power
Umpires:
Match Date: 2016-10-16 13:30:00
Ground: Miramar Regional Park North
Toss Won By: South India
Team Batting First: South India
Winner:
Summary: Abandon due to wet out field
Man of the Match:
  South India Batting Howout Fielder Bowler Runs Min Balls 4s 6s SR
1Edwin Vijayandidnotbat0 00
2Mohan Jonnaladidnotbat0 00
3Kanagaraj Muthukumarasamydidnotbat0 00
4Namila Tejaswididnotbat0 00
5Varun Kumardidnotbat0 00
6Jainendra Mishradidnotbat0 00
7DEVA REDDYdidnotbat0 00
8Manoj Pillaididnotbat0 00
9Sreejith Karthikeyandidnotbat0 00
10Goodwin Vijayandidnotbat0 00
11Prasad Venkatadidnotbat0 00
Extras:  0
Total:  0
Fall of Wickets:
Bowling O M R W WD NB Avg Econ SR
  Miami Power Batting Howout Fielder Bowler Runs Min Balls 4s 6s SR
1Roopesh Reddydidnotbat0 00
2Farrel Alexanderdidnotbat0 00
3Vaughn Poliusdidnotbat0 00
4Anbu Rajendrandidnotbat0 00
5Vikas Bhargavadidnotbat0 00
6Varun Chandradidnotbat0 00
7RadhaKrishna Devdidnotbat0 00
8Garey Mathurindidnotbat0 00
9MD Saifur Rahmandidnotbat0 00
10Pratap Rudrapadhydidnotbat0 00
11Narsing Bidardidnotbat0 00
Extras:  0
Total:  0
Fall of Wickets:
Bowling O M R W WD NB Avg Econ SR

 

Division I
June 23rd, 2019
Match
10:00 AM
Trinbago Red Force vs Majestic CC
At Treadwinds Park
10:00 AM
BCC Ignite vs Strikers
At MAQ Ground
10:00 AM
Atlantic vs Challengers
At Brian Piccolo Park North
12:00 PM
Atlantic vs Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
At Brian Piccolo Park North
12:00 PM
Trinbago Red Force vs Miami Power
At Treadwinds Park
12:00 PM
BCC Ignite vs United Sports CC
At MAQ Ground
02:00 PM
Strikers vs United Sports CC
At MAQ Ground
02:00 PM
Challengers vs Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
At Brian Piccolo Park North
02:00 PM
Majestic CC vs Miami Power
At Treadwinds Park


Division I
Player W   
Shaldon Rowe 5
Ricky Nayar 4
Nazim Ali 4
Emmanuel Jose 3
Robert Junior 3
Juber Ahmed 3
Kamille Ali 3
Zishawn Qureshi 3
Patrick Denton 3
Pratap Rudrapadhy 3
Antonio Scott 3
Javid Samad 3
Krish Singh 3
Roopesh Reddy 2
Dasheil Owens 2
Complete Statistics