South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Thursday, February 21st, 2019
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
BCC Ignite
Caribbean International
Challengers
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Florida Tigers
Grenada
Majestic CC
Miami Power
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
South India
Trinbago Red Force
United Sports CC
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Dwayne James 207
Omari Williams 193
Nazim Ali 148
Antonio Scott 144
Kassim Khan 143
Keniel Irving 141
Alderman Lesmond 139
Rohan Ebanks 126
Joel Williams 124
Asim Khurshid 119
Damian Rowe 119
Anil Bhawani 116
Malcolm Fisher 114
Pratap Rudrapadhy 109
Kanagaraj Muthukumarasamy 105
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

SFPL Premier Competition - 2018 Division I

Date Home Team Opponent Ground Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Div. Round
01/14/2018 Eagles Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Majestic CC Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 South India Grenada Miramar Regional Park South -- -- I Round 1

01/21/2018 Majestic CC Atlantic Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Grenada Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Challengers South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Miami Power Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

01/28/2018 Atlantic Florida Tigers Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 United Sports CC Majestic CC Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Miami Power Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 10:00 AM Grenada BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/04/2018 Atlantic Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Miami Power Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Florida Tigers South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 United Sports CC Grenada Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/11/2018 Majestic CC South India Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Tigers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 United Sports CC Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Grenada BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/18/2018 Majestic CC Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Florida Tigers Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Grenada Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 South India Atlantic Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 10:00 AM United Sports CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/25/2018 Atlantic Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Miami Power United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Challengers Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Eagles Grenada Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/04/2018 Majestic CC Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Eagles Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Grenada Challengers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Florida Cricket Academy United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Miami Power BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/11/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Challengers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Miami Power South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Florida Tigers Grenada Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/18/2018 Atlantic Florida Cricket Academy Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Grenada Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 South India Eagles Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 United Sports CC Florida Tigers Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/25/2018 Miami Power Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 South India United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Challengers Majestic CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Grenada BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/01/2018 10:00 AM Easter No Games -- -- -- I Round 1

04/08/2018 Challengers Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Grenada Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Florida Tigers Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 United Sports CC Eagles Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/15/2018 Eagles United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Atlantic South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Quarter-Finals

04/29/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Semi-Finals
04/29/2018 Challengers Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Semi-Finals

06/03/2018 Challengers United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Finals

 

Division I
February 24th, 2019
Match
09:30 AM
Trinbago Red Force vs Atlantic
At MAQ Ground
09:30 AM
United Sports CC vs Florida Tigers
At Treadwinds Park
09:30 AM
Challengers vs Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
At Brian Piccolo Park South
01:30 PM
Miami Power vs Eagles
At Brian Piccolo Park South
01:30 PM
BCC Ignite vs Majestic CC
At Treadwinds Park
01:30 PM
South India vs Caribbean International
At Brian Piccolo Park North


Division I
Player W   
Simeon Pierre 12
Dwayne Thompson 9
Parvesh Deonarinesingh 9
Nicholas Mittoo 8
Mohammed Alauddin 7
Zeeshan Akbar 7
Sharad Shrirame 7
Muhammad Azheruddin 6
Ashton Denis 6
Lenroy Whyte 6
Patrick Denton 6
Tanvir Mahmud 6
leecent Blake 6
Manoj Pillai 6
Kassim Khan 6
Complete Statistics