South Florida Premier Cricket League FSCL USA Cricket Association
Contact Umpires Statistics Clubs Schedule Statistics History Home
Tuesday, December 11th, 2018
 
Division I
Club
Atlantic
Challengers
Eagles
Florida Cricket Academy
Florida Tigers
Grenada Conquerors
Majestic CC
Miami Power
Miami Raptors
Miramar Masters
Myrtle Grove Cricket Club
Royals Sports Club
South India
Trinbago Red Force
United Sports CC
 
 
Division I
Player Runs  
Jamel Douglas 633
Rohan Ebanks 561
Zachary Sattaur 434
Ashton Denis 429
Leecent Blake 406
Sameer Malik 351
Omari Williams 347
Morshed Kalam 341
Muhammad Azheruddin 328
Mohammad Rahman 325
Steven Taylor 318
Roger Tracey 301
DWAYNE JAMES 299
Tariq Hoosein 290
Priyantha Liyanage 290
Complete Statistics


South Florida Premier Cricket League

SFPL Premier Competition - 2018 Division I

Date Home Team Opponent Ground Umpire 1 Umpire 2 Div. Round
01/14/2018 Eagles Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Majestic CC Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/14/2018 South India Grenada Conquerors Miramar Regional Park South -- -- I Round 1

01/21/2018 Majestic CC Atlantic Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Grenada Conquerors Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Challengers South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Miami Power Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/21/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

01/28/2018 Atlantic Florida Tigers Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club South India Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Eagles Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 United Sports CC Majestic CC Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 Miami Power Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
01/28/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/04/2018 Atlantic Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Miami Power Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 Florida Tigers South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 United Sports CC Grenada Conquerors Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/04/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/11/2018 Majestic CC South India Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 Florida Tigers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 United Sports CC Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/18/2018 Majestic CC Eagles Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Florida Tigers Challengers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Grenada Conquerors Miami Power Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Cricket Academy Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 South India Atlantic Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/18/2018 10:00 AM United Sports CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

02/25/2018 Atlantic Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Miami Power United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Challengers Florida Cricket Academy Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 Eagles Grenada Conquerors Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
02/25/2018 10:00 AM Florida Tigers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/04/2018 Majestic CC Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Eagles Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Grenada Conquerors Challengers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 Florida Cricket Academy United Sports CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Miami Power BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/04/2018 10:00 AM Atlantic BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/11/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Challengers Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Miami Power South India Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 Florida Tigers Grenada Conquerors Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/11/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/18/2018 Atlantic Florida Cricket Academy Boynton Beach -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Grenada Conquerors Majestic CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 South India Eagles Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 United Sports CC Florida Tigers Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
03/18/2018 10:00 AM Challengers BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

03/25/2018 Miami Power Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 South India United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 Challengers Majestic CC Treadwinds Park -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Myrtle Grove Cricket Club BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Grenada Conquerors BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
03/25/2018 10:00 AM Eagles BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/01/2018 10:00 AM Easter No Games -- -- -- I Round 1

04/08/2018 Challengers Atlantic Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Grenada Conquerors Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 Florida Tigers Miami Power Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 United Sports CC Eagles Phipps Park -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Majestic CC BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM South India BYE -- -- -- I Round 1
04/08/2018 10:00 AM Florida Cricket Academy BYE -- -- -- I Round 1

04/15/2018 Eagles United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Atlantic South India Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Myrtle Grove Cricket Club Florida Tigers Miramar Regional Park North -- -- I Quarter-Finals
04/15/2018 Florida Cricket Academy Challengers Treadwinds Park -- -- I Quarter-Finals

04/29/2018 Atlantic United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Semi-Finals
04/29/2018 Challengers Florida Tigers Brian Piccolo Park South -- -- I Semi-Finals

06/03/2018 Challengers United Sports CC Brian Piccolo Park North -- -- I Finals

 


Division I
Player W   
Dasheil Owens 25
Sharad Shrirame 24
Mohammad Rahman 24
Tanvir ahmed Farooqi 21
leecent Blake 21
Nayeem Kader 19
Tazmool Hoosein 19
Priyantha Liyanage 18
Milton Barnes 18
Md. yakub Ali 16
Morshed Kalam 16
Mohan Jonnala 16
Peter Kerr 15
Dwayne Thompson 15
Glen Anglin 15
Complete Statistics